• Lebron James Shoes
  • Lebron 12
  • Cheap Lebron Shoes
  • Lebron Basketball Shoes
  • Cheap Lebron Shoes
  • D Rose Shoes
  • Rose 5.0
  • KD Shoes
  • kyrie irving shoes
  • Nike Air Max Shoes
  • Nike Air Max
  • Nike Free 5.0
  • Nike Free Womens
  • nike lebron 12
  • kobe shoes 2014
  • Cheap Lebron Shoes
  • KD 7 EP
  • KD 2014
  • Lebron Jerseys
  • Lebron James Jerseys
  • Kobe Bryant Jersey
  • Kobe Jerseys For Sale
  • Kobe Jerseys Sale
  • KD Jerseys
  • Cheap Jordan Jerseys
  • Hyperdunk Griffin Shoes
  • Westbrook Shoes 2015
  • Nike Kobe Jersey
  • Lebron Jersey For Sale
  • Nike Supra
  • Supra Shoes
  • Kyrie 1
  • nike free run 5.0 women
  • nike free run women
  • Adidas Shoes
  • Lebron Shoes
  • Porsche Design Shoes
  • Kobe 8
  • KD Shoes
  • Cheap Kevin Durant Shoes
  • Lebron Shoes
  • nba jerseys 2014
  • kd Shoes nba
  • Herve Leger Bandage Dress
  • Nike Lebron 11
  • louis vuitton sale
  • Kobe Bryant Shoes
  • Air Jordan Shoes
  • Cheap Lebron James Shoes
  • Kobe Shoes Sale
  • Lebron Shoes
  • Miami Heat Jerseys
  • Los Angeles Lakers Jerseys
  • kd 6
  • kd 7
  • kobe 9
  • Westbrook Shoes Sale
  • Kyrie 1
  • Nike Kyrie 1
  • Kyrie 1 Shoes
  • Kyrie Irving 1

  • For Time - Tables of II -Summative Examination, & AISSE ( X ) Main exams click on Examination schedule Due to Administrative reasons the results of the Entrance Examination for admission in to different classes will be declared on 20.03.2015

    About Defence Laboratories School

    about-us The Defence Laboratories School was established in the year 1988, under the initiation of Dr.A.P.J.Abdul Kalam, the Ex – President of India. It was formally inaugurated on 14th July’ 88 by Dr.P.Rama Rao, the then Director, DMRL. The school is situated within the RCI residential complex, almost 30 Kms, from the hub of the city and 13 Kms, from Defence Laboratories School, Kanchanbagh, on a sprawling 12 Acre piece of land in a calm, peaceful, serene, absolutely pollution-free locale. Away from the noisy humdrum of the city, the Defence Laboratories School, Vignyankancha provides an ideal environment for academic pursuit.

    Any suggestions for the improvement of the school may be forwarded to “schoolsuggestionbox@yahoo.com”

    read more…

    News Bulletin

    - IV TERM fee (i,e.,Jan to March 2015)is collecting by the school office with a fine of Rs.100/-from 1st March'2015 to 31st March'2015.

    - PRIZE WINNERS of OLYMPIADS 2014-2015

    - GREEN OLYMPIAD (TERI) By CBSE / UNESCO

    - Ananya Patak Class - IX - Distinction

    - National Science Olympiad (NSO)

    - Adithya Shankar Singh - VI class - selected for 2nd round

    - Parishee Jha - VI Class - Selected for 2nd round

    - Neha Nanda Singh - VII Class - Selected for 2nd round

    - National Science Olympiad (IMO)

    - Neha Nanda Singh - VII Class - Selected for 2nd round

    - Hand writing Olympiad

    - Kavya Tolia - VIII Class - State I Rank - under "B" category

    - International Olympiad of Mathematics (IOM) by Silver Zone

    - Gold Medals :

    - 1. Yuva Sri - I Class

    - 2. Shrishti Singh - IV Class

    - 3. N.S.Sai Lalitha Charan - V Class

    - 4. Aditya Shankar singh - VI Class :

    - 5. K.Sravyanth - VI Class

    - Silver Medals :

    - 1. Shresht Dubye - IV Class

    - 2. Aishik Pal - V Class

    - 3. Parishee Jha - VI Class

    - 4. Puja Bhattacharya - VI Class :

    - Bronze Medals :

    - 1. Ananya Sharma - V Class

    - 2. Rishvik Rao - VI Class

    - International Olympiad of Science (IOS) by Silver Zone

    - Gold Medals :

    - 1. Yuva Sri - I Class

    - 2. Sravya Sri - II Class

    - 3. Aishik Pal - V Class

    - 4. Jishnu Maruti - V Class

    - 5. Aditya Shankar - VI Class

    - 6. Ashish Nethan - VII Class

    - 7. Gowri Vinsha Singh - VIII Class

    - 8. Y. Siddhartha - IX Class

    - Silver Medals :

    - 1. Ojasvee Singh II Class

    - 2. T. Harsha- V Class

    - 3. Parisha Jha - VI Class

    - 4. Supriya - VIII Class

    - 5. Shriya Dubey - IX Class

    - Bronze Medals :

    - 1. Vilasini - II Class

    - 2. Vandita Singh - V Class

    - 3. Bhanu Mahesh - VI Class

    - 4. Arkojit Datta - VIII Class

    - International Olympiad of English Language (IOEL) by Silver Zone

    - Gold Medals :

    - 1. Paromita Haldar - I Class

    - 2. K.Samuel - II Class

    - 3. Charu Roopa.V - III Class

    - 4. R. Kiran - IV Class

    - 5. Jishnu Maruthi - V Class

    - 6. Aditya Shankar - VI Class

    - 7. Neha Nanda - VII Class

    - 8. Arkojit Datta - VIII Class

    - 9. Sharat Chndra - IX Class

    - Silver Medals :

    - 1. Yashash - I Class

    - 2. Aditi - II Class

    - 3. Anugrah - III Class

    - 4. Aishik Pal - V Class

    - 5. Prishee Jha - VI Class

    - 6. Gowrivinsha singh - VIII Class

    - Bronze Medals :

    - 1. Abdul Mudassir- I Class

    - 2. Sai Parthu - II Class

    - 3. Saptarishi Biswas - V Class

    - 4. Puja Bhattacharya - VI Class

    PRIZE WINNERS of Cultural Utsav 2014 conducted by SriSri Academy

    - GROUP SINGING - II PRIZE-

    - S. Priyanka- Class - VIII

    - Meghana - Class - VIII

    - Shruthi Chandra - Class - VIII

    - Shubhangi Gaur - Class - VIII

    - Sahiti - Class - VIII

    - Sheetal - Class - VIII

    - WESTERN GROUP DANCE II PRIZE -

    - Sresht Dubey - IV Class

    - Vishal .K - IV Class

    - K. Satwik - IV Class

    - Devika.C - IV Class

    - krithika Siva Priya - IV Class

    - Ayushi - III Class

    - POSTER MAKING -

    - Charu Roopa - III Class - I Prize

    - Arkojit Datta - VIII Class - III Prize

    - SLOKA CHANTING -

    - R. Kiran - IV Class - I Prize

    - YOGA II PRIZE -

    - DEBATE -

    -Sai Priyanka - VIII Class - II Prize

    - SOLO SINGING -

    -Ankur Banerjee - VI Class - II Prize